OETA | OKVOTES
OKVOTES_headerlogo.png
OK_RACE_RESULTS.jpg
Join_Renew_OKVotes.jpg

2014 GENERAL ELECTION Already Elected

U.S. House of Representatives 
Dist. 1        Jim Bridenstine (R-Tulsa)

Attorney General
Scott Pruitt (R-Tulsa)

State Treasurer
Ken Miller (R-Edmond)

Auditor and Inspector
Gary Jones (R-Cache)

Insurance Commissioner
John Doak (R-Tulsa)

Corporation Commissioner
Todd Hiett (R-Kellyville)

2014 Primary Election Unopposed

(* incumbent)

State Senate 

Dist. 2        Marty Quinn (R-Claremore)

Dist. 10      *Eddie Fields (R-Wynona)

Dist. 16      *John Sparks (D-Norman)

Dist. 24      *Anthony Sykes (R-Moore)

Dist. 30      *David Holt (R-Oklahoma City)

Dist. 34      *Rick Brinkley (R-Owasso)

Dist. 36      *Bill Brown (R-Broken Arrow)

Dist. 38      *Mike Schulz (R-Altus)

 

State Representative

Dist. 2        *John Bennett (R-Sallisaw)

Dist. 4        *Mike Brown (D-Tahlequah)

Dist. 5        *Doug Cox (R-Grove)

Dist. 8        *Ben Sherrer (D-Chouteau)

Dist. 9        Mark Paul Lepak (R-Claremore)

Dist. 11      *Earl Sears (R-Bartlesville)

Dist. 13      *Jerry McPeak (D-Warner)

Dist. 15      *Ed Cannaday (D-Porum)

Dist. 18      *Donnie Condit (D-McAlester)

Dist. 19      *R.C. Pruett (D-Antlers)

Dist. 21      *Dustin Roberts (R-Durant)

Dist. 22      *Charles McCall (R-Atoka)

Dist. 23      *Terry O’Donnell (R-Catoosa)

Dist. 24      *Steve Kouplen (D-Beggs)

Dist. 25      *Todd Thomsen (R-Ada)

Dist. 30      *Mark E. McCullough (R-Sapulpa)

Dist. 31      *Jason Murphey (R-Guthrie)

Dist. 33      *Lee R. Denney (R-Cushing)

Dist. 34      *Cory T. Williams (D-Stillwater)

Dist. 37      *Steven E. Vaughan (R-Ponca City)

Dist. 39      *Marian Cooksey (R-Edmond)

Dist. 42      *Lisa J. Billy (R-Purcell)

Dist. 44      *Emily Virgin (D-Norman)

Dist. 47      *Leslie Osborn (R-Mustang)

Dist. 48      *Pat Ownbey (R-Ardmore)

Dist. 50      *Dennis Johnson (R-Duncan)

Dist. 51      *Scott R. Biggs (R-Chickasha)

Dist. 52      *Charles Ortega (R-Altus)

Dist. 55      *Todd Russ (R-Cordell)

Dist. 57      *Harold Wright (R-Weatherford)

Dist. 58      *Jeff Hickman (R-Dacoma)

Dist. 59      *Mike Sanders (R-Kingfisher)

Dist. 60      *Dan Fisher (R-El Reno)

Dist. 64      *Ann Coody (R-Lawton)

Dist. 66      *Jadine Nollan (R-Sand Springs)

Dist. 67      *Pam Peterson (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 68      *Glen Mulready (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 70      *Ken Walker (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 71      *Katie Henke (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 72      *Seneca Scott (D-Tulsa)

Dist. 73      *Kevin Matthews (D-Tulsa)

Dist. 74      *David Derby (R-Owasso)

Dist. 75      *Dan Kirby (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 77      *Eric Proctor (D-Tulsa)

Dist. 78      *Jeannie McDaniel (D-Tulsa)

Dist. 80      *Mike Ritze (R-Broken Arrow)

Dist. 81      *Randy Grau (R-Oklahoma City)

Dist. 84      *Sally Kern (R-Oklahoma City)

Dist. 90      *Jon Echols (R-Oklahoma City)*

Dist. 92      *Richard Morrissette (D-Oklahoma City)

Dist. 94      *Scott Inman (D-Del City)

Elected in Primary

Senate

Dist. 12      *Brian Bingman (R) Sapulpa

Dist. 20      *A.J. Griffin (R) Guthrie

Dist. 22      Stephanie Bice (R) Edmond (runoff)

Dist. 46      Kay Floyd (D) Oklahoma City

 

House of Representatives

Dist. 7        Ben Loring (D-Miami)

Dist. 27      *Josh Cockroft (R-Wanette)

Dist. 31      *Jason Murphey (R-Guthrie) -

Dist. 38      John Pfeiffer (R-Mulhall) (runoff)

Dist. 41      *John Enns (R-Yukon)

Dist. 53      *Mark McBride (R-Moore)

Dist. 54      *Paul Wesselhoft (R-Moore)

Dist. 61      Casey Murdock (R-Felt) (runoff)

Dist. 69      Chuck Strohm (R-Jenks) (runoff)

Dist. 79      *Weldon Watson (R-Tulsa)

Dist. 88      Jason Dunnington (D-Oklahoma City) (runoff)

Dist. 89      Shane Stone (D-Oklahoma City) (runoff)

Dist. 98      Michael Rogers (R-Broken Arrow)

Dist. 101    *Gary Banz (R-Midwest City)